Blandford Lodge Graduates

                                                                                                                                                                                                           

Lucia
Valentina (Savabeel - Staryn Glenn) - (1st) 2013 Tauranga Xmas Races Maiden (1200m), (1st) 2013 G.3 Ekraar@linwood Wellington Stakes (1600m) - Otaki, (2nd) 2013 G.2 New Zealand Bloodstock Royal Stakes (2000m) - Ellerslie, (3rd) 2014 G.2 Surround Stakes (1400m) - Warwick Farm, (1st) 2014 G.1 Vinery Stud Stakes (2000m) - Rosehill, (3rd) 2014 G.1 ATC Australian Oaks (2400m) - Randwick, (1st) 2014 G.2 Tatt's Club Tramway Stakes (1400m) - Randwick, (1st) 2014 G.1 Turnbull Stakes (2000m) - Flemington, (3rd) 2014 G.1 Caulfield Cup (2400m) - Flemington, (3rd) 2015 G.1 Ranvet Stakes (2000m) - Rosehill, (1st) 2015 G.2 Presto Matriarch Stakes (2000m) - Flemington, (1st) 2016 G.1 Longines Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2000m) - Randwick.
Criterion (Sebring - Mica's Pride) - (1st) 2012 Lidoran Group Plate (1100m) - Rosehill, (1st) 2013 G.2 Spotless Todman Stakes (1200m) - Rosehill,  (6th) 2013 G.1 Tooheys New Golden Slipper (1200m) - Rosehill, (1st) 2013 Kamberra Wine Black Opal Stakes (1200m)-  Canberra, 
(3rd) 2013 Canonbury Stakes (1100m) - Rosehill, (2nd) 2013 G.2 Stan Fox Stakes (1500m) - Rosehill, (2nd) 2013 G.1 Moet and Chandon Spring Champion Stakes (2000m) - Randwick, (4th) 2013 G.1 Aami Victoria Derby (2500m) - Flemington, (2nd) 2014 G.1 Australian Guineas (1600m) - Flemington, (1st) 2014 G.1 Rosehill Guineas (2000m) - Rosehill. Watch Criterion's win at the 2014 Rosehill Guineas, (1st) 2014 ATC BMW Australian Derby (2400m) - Randwick, (3rd) 2014 G.2 Pro-Ride Warwick Stakes (1400m) - Randwick, (2nd) 2014 G.2 Ascend Sales Hill Stakes (2000m) - Randwick, (2nd) 2014 G.1 Cathay Pacific Caulfield Stakes (2000m) - Caulfield, (3rd) 2014 G.1 The Longines Hong Kong Cup (2000m) - Sha Tin, (3rd) 2015 G.1 Canterbury Stakes (1300m) - Randwick, (2nd) 2015 G.1 George Ryder Stakes (1500m) - Rosehill, (1st) 2015 G.1 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (2000m) - Randwick, (3rd) 2015 G.1 The Audemars Piquet Queen Elizabeth II Cup (2000m) - Sha Tin, (1st) 2015 G.1 Ladbroke Caulfield Stakes (2000m) - Caulfield, (2nd) 2015 G.1 William Hill Cox Plate (2040m) - Moonee Valley, (3rd) Emirates Melbourne Cup (3200m) - Flemington, (3rd) 2016 G.1 Ranvet Stakes (2000m) - Rosehill. 
 
Pasadena Girl (Savabeel - Nina from Pasadena) - (1st) 2015 Talindert Stakes (1100m) - Flemington, (1st) 2015 G.3 Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (1200m) - Flemington, (4th) 2015 G.1 Inglis Sires Produce Stakes (1400m) - Randwick, (1st) 2015 G.1 Moet & Chandon Champagne Stakes (1600m) - Randwick, (3rd) 2016 G.2 Polytrak Angus Armanasco Stakes (1400m) - Caulfield.
 
Better Than Ever (French Deputy - Songfest) - Singapore Form - (1st) 2009 Restricted Maiden Stakes (1200m), (1st) 2009 Novice Handicap (1400m), (1st) 2009 Graduation Stakes (1200m), (1st) 2009 3YO Stakes (1200m), (1st) 2009 G.3 Steward's Cup (1400m), (1st)2010 G.3 Three Rings Trophy (1400m), (1st)2010 G.3 Singapore 3YO Sprint (1200m), (1st) 2010 G.2 Singapore 3YO Classic (1400m), (1st) 2010 G.1 Singapore Guineas (1600m),  (1st) 2010 G.3 Jumbo Jet Trophy (1400m), (1st)2010 G.1 Kranji Mile, (1st) 2010 G.1 Raffles Cup (1800m), (1st) 2011 G.3 Three Rings Trophy, (1st) 2011 G.3 Polytrack Mile Championship, (2nd) 2011 G.2 Steward's Cup (1400m), (2nd) 2011 G.1 Patron's Bowl (1600m), (2nd) 2011 G.1 Singapore Derby (2000m), (1st) 2011 G.1 Kranji Mile, (1st) 2012 G.3 Merlion Trophy (1200m), - 13 wins from 14 starts (2009-2011)  and 16 wins from 26 starts overall in Singapore. New Zealand Form -  (2nd) 2012 G.3 Tod Seeds Manawatu Challenge Stakes (1400m),  (3rd) 2013 G.1 Haunui Farm WFA Classic (1600m) - Otaki, (3rd) 2013 G.1 Lindauer New Zealand Stakes (2000m) - Ellerslie, (1st) 2013 G.2 Lawnmaster Awapuni Gold Cup WFA (2000m) - Awapuni.

Jackofall (Mastercraftsman - Wizard Princess) - (2nd) 2013 104.2 More Fm 2yo (800m) - Otaki,  (1st) 2013 NZ Bloodstock Insurance Hcp (1000m) - Tauherenikau, (2nd) 2013 Moemoea Park Wellesley Stakes (1000m) - Trentham, (1st) 2013 Murdoch Newell Stakes (1100m) - Pukekohe.

Goliath (Darci Brahma - Beautiful Reward) - Singapore Form - (2nd) 2012 Kranji AW Initiation (1000m), (3rd) 2012 Kranji Restricted Maiden (1200m), (1st) 2013 Kranji AW Restricted Maiden (1200m), (2nd) 2013 Kranji AW Class 4 (1600m), (1st) 2013 Kranji AW The Hornet 2008 Stakes Class 4 (1700m), (1st)  2013 Kranji AW Class 4 (1700m), (1st) 2013 Kranji Stakes C KS C (1700m), (1st) 2013 Kranji Stakes B KS B (1700m), (2nd) 2013 G.3 Polytrack (1900m).

     

King Gladiator (Galileo - Star of Gretchen) - (1st) 2011 Suncorp Financial Planning Maiden (1600m)- Hawkesbury, (1st) 2011 Royal Randwick Handicap (1600m)-Warwick Farm, (2nd) 2011 Inghams Love 'em Bm85 (1900m)- Rosehill, (1st) 2011 Exponet Bm80 (1900m) - Rosehill,(3rd) 2011 Rosehill Gardens Bm80 (1900m)- Rosehill, (5th) 2011 G.1 David Jones A.J.C Derby (2400m)- Randwick, (1st) 2011 Royal Randwick on Fcaebook Hcp (1600m) - Warwick Farm, (2nd) 2011 Inghams Love' em Bm85 (1900m) - Rosehill, (1st) 2011 Exponet Bm80 (1900m) - Rosehill, (3rd) 2011 Rosehill Gardens Bm80 - Rosehill (1900m).
 

 

Mon Soleil (Savabeel - Soleil Etoile) - (1st) 2011 Horsepower Sweetfeed No 4 Handicap (1250m) - Canterbury, (3rd) 2011 Grand Pavilion Bm67(1550m) - Canterbury, (2nd) 2011 Ascot Club Bm70 (1250m) - Canterbury, (2nd) 2011 Warwick Farm Handicap (1300m), (1st) 2011 TAB.com.au Handicap (1350m) - Rosehill, (2nd) 2012 Alpha Flight Services Bm79 (1200m) - Rosehill,  (1st) 2012 Merrylands RSL Club Bm80 (1500m), (3rd) 2012 Paul Noble Mile Bm76 (1600m)- Warwick Farm, (2nd) 2012 McGrath Bm80 (1500m) - Rosehill, (2nd) 2012 Atc & Darrens Walk Bm 80 (1550m) - Randwick, (3rd) 2013 More Than Ready Handicap (1600m) - Warwick Farm, (2nd) 2013 Wilson Asset Management Bm75 (1500m) - Rosehill, (3rd) 2013 Warwick Farm Bm75 (1400m) - Warwick Farm, (2nd) 2013 Panucci Transport Bm70 (1200m) - Warwick Farm.

 

Macedonian (Zabeel - Society Walk)- (1st) 2008 Filcon Safety Group Maiden (1600m) - Cranbourne, (2nd) 2009 Secondbite Plate (2000m) - Flemington, (1st) 2009 Ready Workforce Handicap (2500m) - Moonee Valley, (3rd) 2009 Allan Wicks Handicap (2400m) - Caulfield, (1st) 2010 Castletown Handicap (3000m) - Sandown-Hillside, (3rd) 2010 TAB Big6 Mega Jackpot Handicap (2600m) - Flemington, (3rd) Dominant Hiskins Cup (1514m) - Moonee Valley, (1st) 2010 The Lavazza Long Black Handicap (2800m) - Flemington, (1st) 2010 Rokk Ebony Sandown Cup (3200m) - Sandown-Hillside, (3rd) 2011 G.2 Adelaide Casino Adelaide Cup (3200m) - Morphetville, (5th) 2011 G.1 Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) - Randwick, (2nd) 2011 G.3 The Lexus Stakes (2500m) - Flemington, (3rd) 2013 Byron Moore Handicap (2000m) - Flemington, (3rd) 2013 Mornington Cup (2400m)- Mornington, (5th) 2013 G.2 Adelaide Casino Adelaide Cup (3200m) - Morphetville, (5th) 2013 G.1 Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) - Randwick. 

SIx O'Clock News (Zabeel - Maurine) - (1st) 2007 Radio Sport Maiden Stakes (1600m) - Te Rapa, (1st) Coolmore Australia Handicap (1600m) - Cambridge , (3rd) ARC 2007 G.2 Great Northern Guineas (2100m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2008 Vero Insurance Handicap (1600m) - Te Rapa, (2nd) ARC 2008 G.2 Championship Stakes (2100m) - Ellerslie, (5th) ARC 2008 G.1 New Zealand Derby (2400m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2008 Community Hospice Handicap (1400m) - Tauranga, (1st) 2008 Meyer Spreaders Handicap (2000m) - Matamata, (1st) ARC 2008 Lindauer Cuvee Riche Handicap (2200m) - Ellerslie, (1st) ARC 2009 G.2 City of Auckland Cup (2400m) - Ellerslie, (1st) 2009 St Leger Trial (2100m) - Otaki, (5th) ARC 2009 G.1 Auckland Cup (3200m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2009 Glen Aros Country Estate Handicap (1600m) - Hastings, (3rd) 2010 Skycity Hamilton Casino Cup (2000m) - Te Rapa, (3rd) ARC 2010 Hills Pet Nutrition Cup Prelude (2400m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2010 G.2 Counties Cup (2100m) - Pukekohe, (4th) 2010 G.2 Waikato Gold Cup (2400m) - Te Rapa, (2nd) 2011 G.2 Wellington Cup (2400m) - Trentham, (2nd) 2011 Wilson Plumbing, Heating & Gas Handicap (1200m) - Tauranga, (5th) 2011 G.2 Waikato Gold Cup (2400m) - Te Rapa, (1st) 2012 G.3 Trentham Stakes (2100m) - Trentham, (1st) 2012 G.2 Wellington Cup (2400m) - Trentham, (3rd) ARC 2012 G.1 Auckland Cup (3200m) - Ellerslie.  - read about Six o'Clock News

Anatomy (Thunder Gulch - Maurine) - (1st) 2000 SAJC Balcrest Stakes (1100m) - Morphetville, (3rd) 2000 Newstalk ZB Handicap (1200m) - Te Rapa, (3rd) 2000 Soliloquy Stakes (1600m) - Ellerslie,  (2nd) 2001 Peter Coleman Decorating Handicap (1200m) - Matamata, (1st) 2001 Trac Sports Bar Handicap (1400m) - Rotorua, (3rd) 2001 Stewart Browne Electrical Handicap (1300m) - Tauranga, (1st) 2001 Sky City Casino Handicap (1600m) - Avondale, (2nd) 2002 Waste Management P. (1600m) - Ellerslie, (1st) 2002 Robert Harris Cafe Hamilton Handicap (2000m) - Te Rapa,  (2nd) 2002 Highview Stud Handicap (1350m) - Taupo, (1st) 2002 G.3 Lindauer Grandeur Stakes (2000m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2002 G.2 Queen Elizabeth Handicap (2400m) - Ellerslie, (5th) 2003 G.1 Auckland Cup (3200m) - Ellerslie.

Silky Red Boxer (Casual Lies - Soleil Etoile) - (3rd) 2003 Sunglass Open 3YO Open (1200m) - Trentham, (3rd) 2003 Family Hotel Prog (1300m) - Otaki, (3rd) G.3 Ashwell Stallions Wellington Stakes (1600m) - Trentham, (1st) 2003 Manawatu Standard 3YO Handicap (1400m) - Awapuni,  (1st) 2003 Westbury Stud G.3 Sunline Stakes (1200m) - Te Rapa, (3rd) 2003 Speights (2-6) WIN RST (1400m) - Otaki, (3rd) 2003 P & O NedLloyd P-Qty (1200m) - Hastings, (1st) 2003 N.Z.T.B.A Scholarship P-Qty (1400m) - Trentham, (2nd) 2003 North Island Challenge Stakes Open (1400m) - Trentham, (1st) 2004 H B Wine Country Handicap Open (1400m) - Hastings, (2nd) 2004 G.3 Thompson Handicap Open (1600m), (1st) 2004 G.2 WesternBay Finance Japan/NZ Trophy (1600m) - Tauranga, (2nd) 2004 Comm Partsworld (2-6) WIN RST (1400m) - Hastings, (2nd) 2004 Taylors Hunterville Handicap Open (1200m) - Awapuni, (2nd) 2005 G.3 Marsh Limited Thompson Handicap Open (1600m) - Trentham, (4th) 2005 G.1 Speights Easter Handicap Open (1600m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2005 G.2 WesternBay Finance Japan/New Zealand International Trophy (1600m) - Tauranga, (3rd) 2005 G.3 Coca-Cola Canterbury Gold Cup (2000m) - Riccarton,  (3rd) 2005 The Hospice Cup Handicap Open (1600m) - Wanganui, (2nd) 2006 Waikato Stud Handicap Open (1400m) - Matamata, (4th) 2006 G.1 Speights Easter Handicap Open (1600m) - Ellerslie, (3rd) 2006 R8 Tattersall's Mile (1600m) - Eagle Farm, (1st) 2006 Cadbury Schweppes Handicap 3YO Open (1400m) - Rosehill, (2nd) 2006 Essence Restaurant 3YO (1500m) - Rosehill, (1st) 2006 Xmas Twilight WLTR 3YO (1600m) - Randwick, (1st) 2007 Stitches & Craft Show Handicap (1900m) - Rosehill, (1st) 2007 Parramatta Cup (2000m) - Rosehill. 

Star Of Gretchen (Bahhare - Soleil Etoile) - (3rd) 2003 Stapp Ford Plate 2YO (1112m) - Kyneton, (1st) 2003 Harness Clubs Plate (1400m) - Sale,  (1st) 2003 Chadstone Classic 3YO Open (1400m) - Caulfield, (1st) 2004 Kapalaran Handicap (1400m) - Caulfield, (2nd) 2004 Matron Stakes (1600m) - Caulfield, (2nd) 2004 G.1 Schweppes Australasian Oaks (2024m) - Morphetville,  (3rd)  2004 G.3 Blue Heelers Coongy Handicap (2000m) - Caulfield, (2nd) 2005 Schweppes Centaurea Stakes (2000m) - Morphetville.  

   

Just Polite (Dehere - Polly's Pocket) - (1st) 2003 Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds Plate (1100m) - Werribee, (1st) 2003 John Ryan Removals Handicap (1200m) - Mornington,  (2nd) 2003 Dean Hogan The Good Guys Handicap (1400m) - Sandown-Hillside, (3rd) 2003 Northwood Plume Handicap (1200m) - Sandown-Lakeside, (3rd) 2003 Australia Post Handicap (1100m) - Gold Coast, (1st) 2003 Call 13 62 55 Handicap (1615m) - Doomben, (1st) 2003 Kranji Handicap (1600m) - Eagle Farm, (2nd) 2003 Making Loans Easier Handicap (1630m) - Doomben, (1st) 2004 XXXX Handicap FM Open (1400m) - Sunshine Coast, (1st) 2004 Bottlemart Handicap (1640m) - Doomben, (1st) 2004 Our Rosalee Handicap (1600m) - Eagle Farm,  (1st) 2004 G.3 De Bortoli Kingston Town Stakes (2000m) - Rosehill,  (3rd) 2004 G.2 Edgell-Hill Stakes (1900m) - Rosehill, (2nd) 2005 Peter Gallagher Stakes (2212m) - Eagle Farm,                           

She Will Be Loved  (Strategic - Katie O'Neill) - (1st) 2005 Festive Season Plate (1100m) - Flemington, (2nd) 2006 Gillies Famous Pies Handicap (1200m) - Moonee Valley, (3rd) 2006 Marc Bradley & Jon Sculley Handicap (1410m) - Flemington, (2nd) 2006 Haymaker Handicap (1640m) - Flemington,  (1st) 2006 G.2 Blazer-Edward Manifold Stakes (1610m) - Flemington, (3rd) 2007 Jordan Plumbing Handicap (1600m) - Morphettville.  - read about She Will Be Loved's win at the 2006 G.2 Blazer-Edward Manifold Stakes

She Will Be Loved sells for $AUD2,400,000 at Magic Millions                                    

Thorn Dancer (Thorn Park - Katie O'Neill) - (1st) 2009 Heytesbury Stud Plate (1000m) - Pinjarra, (1st) 2009 Westspeed Handicap (1200m) - Belmont Park, (2nd) 2009 G.2 Sky Racing W.A Guineas (1600m) - Ascot, (1st) Carlton Mid Handicap (1500m) - Ascot, (5th) 2009 G.1 Kingston Town Classic (1800m) - Ascot, (3rd) 2009 Sea-Corp W.A St Leger (2100m) - Ascot. 

Malandrino (now 'Best Show')  (Darci Brahma - Staryn Glenn) - (2nd) 2011 Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts Maiden (1600m) - Pukekohe, (1st) 2011 Cambridge Training Centre Maiden (1600m) - Te Rapa, (2nd) Hauraki 96.2 FM (1600m) - Te Rapa, (1st) 2012 Ve Veterinary Services Ltd (1580m) - Te Awamutu, (1st) 2012 G.3 Higgins Manawatu Classic (2000M) - Awapuni, (1st) France Galop Cup (c-2) (1800m) - Happy Valley (Hong Kong) read about Malandrino and Blandford Lodge 

 

Dancer's Tale (Tale of the Cat - Our Pineau) - (1st) 2008 Scott Petroleum Handicap (1600m) - Hamilton (AUS), (2nd) 2008 Distinctive Homes Handicap (1800m) - Cheltenham Park, (1st) 2008 Tooheys Handicap (1803m) - Cheltenham Park, (3rd) Allan Scott Park Handicap (2005m) - Morphetville, (1st) 2012 94.4 The Sound Stakes (800m) - Wanganui, (3rd) 2012 Wellesley Stakes (1000m) - Trentham, (1st) 2012 Barneswood Farm Welcome Stakes (1000m) - Riccarton Park, (2nd) 2013 Crombie Lockwood Premier Handicap (1200m) - Te Rapa.

Savasong (Savabeel - Songfest) - (3rd) 2012 Speights Cider Maiden Stakes (1950m) - Rotorua, (1st) 2012 Adamsons Service Station Maiden Stakes (2050m) - Tauherenikau (Wairarapa RC), (2nd) 2012 New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Oaks Prelude (1800m) - New Plymouth, (4th) 2012 G.3 Lowland Stakes (2100m) - Hastings, (3rd) 2012 Wilksbrooke Motors Ltd Handicap (1400m) - Waipa, (1st) 2012 Coca Cola Handicap (2100m) - Ellerslie.  Savasong at Tauherenikau - 6 February 2012

Hollywood Angel

Hollywood Angel (Dehere - Whiffle) - (2nd) 2011 More F.M 94.8 Handicap (800m) - Wanganui,  (1st) 2012 Trevor Sutcliffe Maiden Insurance Maiden (1400m) - Te Rapa -  read about Hollywood Angel's victory at the 2012 Trevor Sutcliffe Insurance Maiden, Te Rapa

see further image of Hollywood Angel at busuttinracing.co.nz

State of Elation

State of Elation (Snitzel - Floscula) - (2nd) 2010 Waikato Stud 2YO (1200m) - Tauranga,  (3rd) 2010 The Joy Scarfe Memorial 2YO (1200m) - Ruakaka, (1st) 2011 ZM 1200 (1200m) - Ellerslie, (1st) 2011 Stella Artois 1400(1400m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2011 Wilksbrooke Motors Ltd 1400 (1400m) - Te Awamutu.

Our Tigress

Our Tigress (Tiger Hill - Trujillo) - (1st) 2009 Adams A E Electrical Maiden (1150m) - Paeroa,  (5th) 2009 Soliloquy Lodge Stakes (1400m) - Ellerslie, (5th) 2009 Royal Gem Canterbury Stakes - Riccarton, (3rd) 2010 Rimpac- Owens Plate (1300m) - Tauranga, (1st) 2010 NZ Herald Mile (1600m) - Ellerslie, (2nd) 2010 Ladies Oaks Day Friday 28/5 - C2 (1800m) - Sunshine Coast, (2nd) 2010 Carsales.com.au Classic (1600m) - Caulfield, (2nd) 2011 Phhwv Second Chance Plate (1600m) - Flemington. 

Kona Breeze (Sebring - Whiffle) (2nd) 2013 Echuca Newsagency Maiden Plate (1000m), (2nd) 2013 Nursery Plate (1100m) - Flemington, (2nd) 2013 Pfd Food Serve Chairmans Stakes (1100m) - Caulfield.

Aeroforce One (Marscay - Maurine) - New Zealand St Leger - Listed winner

Savsbelle (Savabeel - Polly's Pocket) - (2nd)2009 Hayai Plate (1800m) - Randwick-Kensington, (3rd) 2009 G.1 Crown Oaks (2500m) - Flemington,                                                         

Watch out for new runners - Thorn PassTrendyLilly Belle, Miralago,  Ruby Queen, The Final Round, Royal Mephisto and Mighty Solomon.

State Highway 27, RD 3, Matamata, Waikato

(07) 8809430

(07) 8809431